1120 APPLE VALLEY RD, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1120 APPLE VALLEY RD, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17050352351
Year Built
1970
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2313
Acres
5.62
Land Area
5.62
Deed Liber
49568
Deed Folio
0144
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$663,100
New Appraised Land Value
$156,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$506,900