1204 FARMINGTON AVE, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1204 FARMINGTON AVE, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17050405746
Year Built
2006
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
3404
Acres
0.459
Land Area
20001
Deed Liber
45682
Deed Folio
0134
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 7

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$641,900
New Appraised Land Value
$103,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$538,700