1216 ACCOKEEK LANDING DR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1216 ACCOKEEK LANDING DR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17050391243
Year Built
1996
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
3388
Acres
0.459
Land Area
20000
Deed Liber
49529
Deed Folio
0131
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 1
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$631,000
New Appraised Land Value
$103,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$527,800