1219 GRANADA ST, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1219 GRANADA ST, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17053261146
Year Built
2003
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
4500
Acres
0.943
Land Area
41087
Deed Liber
19530
Deed Folio
0033
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$720,500
New Appraised Land Value
$167,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$553,100