1301 PINE LN, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1301 PINE LN, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17050390518
Year Built
1966
Lot
40
Structure Square Footage
1356
Acres
0.467
Land Area
20344
Deed Liber
48647
Deed Folio
0020
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$355,500
New Appraised Land Value
$103,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$252,300