131 FARMINGTON RD W, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 131 FARMINGTON RD W, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17050371260
Year Built
1950
Lot
33
Structure Square Footage
1432
Acres
0.883
Land Area
38459
Deed Liber
40038
Deed Folio
0527
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$369,700
New Appraised Land Value
$106,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$262,900