13807 DOCTOR EDELEN DR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13807 DOCTOR EDELEN DR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17053816972
Year Built
2015
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
2972
Acres
0.165
Land Area
7193
Deed Liber
48339
Deed Folio
0171
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 5

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$603,600
New Appraised Land Value
$160,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$443,000