13810 DOCTOR EDELEN DR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13810 DOCTOR EDELEN DR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17053816998
Year Built
2014
Lot
45
Structure Square Footage
2228
Acres
0.164
Land Area
7150
Deed Liber
42820
Deed Folio
0441
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 5

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$509,800
New Appraised Land Value
$160,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$349,200