1400 BRYAN POINT RD, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1400 BRYAN POINT RD, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17050312488
Year Built
1956
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2411
Acres
7.27
Land Area
7.27
Deed Liber
49821
Deed Folio
0285
Legal Description 1
IMPSAPPLE VALLEY
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$688,900
New Appraised Land Value
$172,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$516,200