1404 WOODMEAD CT, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1404 WOODMEAD CT, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17053589355
Year Built
2016
Lot
34
Structure Square Footage
2386
Acres
0.459
Land Area
20000
Deed Liber
47483
Deed Folio
0477
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$481,900
New Appraised Land Value
$128,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$353,700