14300 INDIAN HEAD HWY, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14300 INDIAN HEAD HWY, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17050354522
Year Built
1985
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
960
Acres
0.23
Land Area
10000
Deed Liber
38545
Deed Folio
0430
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$294,900
New Appraised Land Value
$101,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$193,700