14407 CAPTAIN JOHN SMITH DR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14407 CAPTAIN JOHN SMITH DR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17050306068
Year Built
1965
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
2284
Acres
0.474
Land Area
20636
Deed Liber
44640
Deed Folio
0389
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$369,100
New Appraised Land Value
$103,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$265,800