14512 APRIL ST, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14512 APRIL ST, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17050354597
Year Built
1985
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
1056
Acres
0.298
Land Area
12997
Deed Liber
34169
Deed Folio
0401
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$310,900
New Appraised Land Value
$101,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$209,200