14900 POPLAR HILL RD, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14900 POPLAR HILL RD, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17050307058
Year Built
1968
Lot
Structure Square Footage
640
Acres
5.57
Land Area
5.57
Deed Liber
41209
Deed Folio
0121
Legal Description 1
IMPSTRACT 9 CACTUS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$271,400
New Appraised Land Value
$155,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$115,700