15008 WANNAS DR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15008 WANNAS DR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17050301275
Year Built
2004
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1996
Acres
0.76
Land Area
33125
Deed Liber
48625
Deed Folio
0047
Legal Description 1
IMPS1ST ADDN
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$491,000
New Appraised Land Value
$105,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$385,200