1501 BRAEMAR CT, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1501 BRAEMAR CT, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17053500147
Year Built
2014
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
3498
Acres
2.01
Land Area
2.01
Deed Liber
42230
Deed Folio
0276
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT TWO
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$682,000
New Appraised Land Value
$216,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$465,900