1502 SHELLFORD LN, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1502 SHELLFORD LN, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17050333559
Year Built
1999
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
2184
Acres
0.23
Land Area
10020
Deed Liber
43717
Deed Folio
0208
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 14
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$462,700
New Appraised Land Value
$151,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$311,500