15209 DERBYSHIRE WAY, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15209 DERBYSHIRE WAY, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17050380444
Year Built
2001
Lot
42
Structure Square Footage
2988
Acres
0.23
Land Area
10000
Deed Liber
36463
Deed Folio
0507
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 5

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$549,700
New Appraised Land Value
$161,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$388,500