15219 DERBYSHIRE WAY, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15219 DERBYSHIRE WAY, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17050380402
Year Built
2001
Lot
38
Structure Square Footage
2912
Acres
0.247
Land Area
10768
Deed Liber
47099
Deed Folio
0097
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 5
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$548,300
New Appraised Land Value
$161,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$387,000