15400 WHISTLING OAK WAY, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15400 WHISTLING OAK WAY, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17050352146
Year Built
1998
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
4026
Acres
1.168
Land Area
50859
Deed Liber
34224
Deed Folio
0339
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 4
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$615,300
New Appraised Land Value
$189,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$426,000