15401 WHISTLING OAK WAY, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15401 WHISTLING OAK WAY, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17050352153
Year Built
1997
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
5086
Acres
0.697
Land Area
30364
Deed Liber
47079
Deed Folio
0036
Legal Description 1
IMPSL-5863 F-234
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$702,500
New Appraised Land Value
$185,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$517,300