15404 WHISTLING OAK WAY, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15404 WHISTLING OAK WAY, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17050352120
Year Built
1999
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
3720
Acres
1.096
Land Area
47724
Deed Liber
47261
Deed Folio
0565
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 4

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$629,400
New Appraised Land Value
$188,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$440,700