1546 SHELLFORD LN, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1546 SHELLFORD LN, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17050333716
Year Built
1999
Lot
33
Structure Square Footage
1832
Acres
0.237
Land Area
10315
Deed Liber
48802
Deed Folio
0124
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 14

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$451,300
New Appraised Land Value
$151,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$300,100