15817 MENK RD, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15817 MENK RD, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17050312041
Year Built
1985
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
1288
Acres
0.548
Land Area
23878
Deed Liber
37234
Deed Folio
0236
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$357,200
New Appraised Land Value
$103,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$253,300