16007 CEDAR LAWN DR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16007 CEDAR LAWN DR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17050344804
Year Built
1933
Lot
27
Structure Square Footage
2678
Acres
3.7
Land Area
3.7
Deed Liber
34222
Deed Folio
0595
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$381,600
New Appraised Land Value
$137,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$244,600