1607 BRAEMAR CT, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1607 BRAEMAR CT, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17053499878
Year Built
2014
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
4325
Acres
1.18
Land Area
1.18
Deed Liber
36068
Deed Folio
0061
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$742,000
New Appraised Land Value
$186,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$555,600