1619 CATHERINE FRAN DR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1619 CATHERINE FRAN DR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17050331082
Year Built
1994
Lot
19
Structure Square Footage
2144
Acres
0.332
Land Area
14461
Deed Liber
48379
Deed Folio
0108
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 8

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$444,000
New Appraised Land Value
$152,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$292,000