1639 CATHERINE FRAN DR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1639 CATHERINE FRAN DR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17050330886
Year Built
1992
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
2724
Acres
0.377
Land Area
16442
Deed Liber
47809
Deed Folio
0351
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 6
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$518,400
New Appraised Land Value
$152,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$366,000