1640 CATHERINE FRAN DR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1640 CATHERINE FRAN DR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17050330753
Year Built
1994
Lot
51
Structure Square Footage
2586
Acres
0.356
Land Area
15486
Deed Liber
32234
Deed Folio
0308
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 6

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$491,400
New Appraised Land Value
$152,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$339,200