16700 GLENN CT, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16700 GLENN CT, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17050306530
Year Built
1965
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
1355
Acres
0.327
Land Area
14227
Deed Liber
44407
Deed Folio
0164
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$494,400
New Appraised Land Value
$102,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$392,400