17201 SUMMERWOOD LN, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17201 SUMMERWOOD LN, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17053571080
Year Built
2007
Lot
34
Structure Square Footage
4054
Acres
0.393
Land Area
17124
Deed Liber
45373
Deed Folio
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$710,200
New Appraised Land Value
$152,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$557,600