17209 BRITFIELD CT, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17209 BRITFIELD CT, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17050391516
Year Built
2001
Lot
29
Structure Square Footage
3288
Acres
0.5
Land Area
21795
Deed Liber
50121
Deed Folio
0064
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 2
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$612,700
New Appraised Land Value
$103,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$509,200