17907 BARNEY DR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17907 BARNEY DR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17050332940
Year Built
1996
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
2110
Acres
0.382
Land Area
16630
Deed Liber
41037
Deed Folio
0486
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 13
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$432,000
New Appraised Land Value
$152,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$279,500