17946 BEECH LN, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17946 BEECH LN, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17050386540
Year Built
1941
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1909
Acres
0.5
Land Area
21780
Deed Liber
46552
Deed Folio
0344
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$359,700
New Appraised Land Value
$103,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$256,200