18004 SAPPLING CT, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18004 SAPPLING CT, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17050280081
Year Built
2001
Lot
26
Structure Square Footage
4642
Acres
0.277
Land Area
12066
Deed Liber
15352
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSADDN PLAT 3
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$607,400
New Appraised Land Value
$151,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$455,800