18103 BARNEY DR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18103 BARNEY DR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17050280073
Year Built
2003
Lot
25
Structure Square Footage
2696
Acres
0.244
Land Area
10610
Deed Liber
46142
Deed Folio
0299
Legal Description 1
IMPSADDN PLAT 3

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$528,000
New Appraised Land Value
$151,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$376,700