18121 MERINO DR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18121 MERINO DR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17050280610
Year Built
2002
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
3584
Acres
0.269
Land Area
11739
Deed Liber
43462
Deed Folio
0540
Legal Description 1
IMPSADDN PLAT 4

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$617,300
New Appraised Land Value
$151,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$465,800