18209 MERINO DR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18209 MERINO DR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17050280701
Year Built
2003
Lot
25
Structure Square Footage
3352
Acres
0.24
Land Area
10434
Deed Liber
49972
Deed Folio
0104
Legal Description 1
IMPSADDN PLAT 4

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$595,000
New Appraised Land Value
$151,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$443,800