18212 MERINO DR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18212 MERINO DR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17050280529
Year Built
2002
Lot
102
Structure Square Footage
4490
Acres
0.248
Land Area
10794
Deed Liber
50402
Deed Folio
0278
Legal Description 1
IMPSADDN PLAT 4

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$599,000
New Appraised Land Value
$151,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$447,700