18426 SHANNA DR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18426 SHANNA DR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17050329599
Year Built
1997
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
2593
Acres
0.239
Land Area
10400
Deed Liber
46257
Deed Folio
0010
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 2

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$490,800
New Appraised Land Value
$151,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$339,600