18501 INDIAN HEAD HWY, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18501 INDIAN HEAD HWY, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17050396952
Year Built
1962
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1439
Acres
5.62
Land Area
5.62
Deed Liber
41672
Deed Folio
0034
Legal Description 1
IMPSNR ACCOKEEK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$507,200
New Appraised Land Value
$156,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$351,000