18510 SHANNA DR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18510 SHANNA DR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17050329466
Year Built
1997
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
2668
Acres
0.318
Land Area
13867
Deed Liber
42765
Deed Folio
0071
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 2

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$510,000
New Appraised Land Value
$151,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$358,100