1902 GINGER JAR CT, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1902 GINGER JAR CT, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17050279455
Year Built
2000
Lot
60
Structure Square Footage
3204
Acres
0.462
Land Area
20140
Deed Liber
45157
Deed Folio
0328
Legal Description 1
IMPSADDN PLAT 1
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$585,000
New Appraised Land Value
$153,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$431,800