1904 GINGER JAR CT, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1904 GINGER JAR CT, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17050279463
Year Built
2001
Lot
61
Structure Square Footage
4546
Acres
0.305
Land Area
13267
Deed Liber
37896
Deed Folio
0585
Legal Description 1
IMPSADDN PLAT 1
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$605,400
New Appraised Land Value
$151,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$453,600