2012 SPRING GROVE DR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2012 SPRING GROVE DR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17050392688
Year Built
2006
Lot
51
Structure Square Footage
2316
Acres
0.459
Land Area
20000
Deed Liber
46912
Deed Folio
0309
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$694,100
New Appraised Land Value
$103,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$590,900