2203 GREEN GINGER CIR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2203 GREEN GINGER CIR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17053446044
Year Built
2005
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
3496
Acres
0.202
Land Area
8783
Deed Liber
43043
Deed Folio
0565
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 4

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$639,000
New Appraised Land Value
$160,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$478,100