2303 GREEN GINGER CIR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2303 GREEN GINGER CIR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17053446317
Year Built
2005
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
4042
Acres
0.195
Land Area
8500
Deed Liber
44446
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 5

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$688,100
New Appraised Land Value
$160,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$527,200