2309 GREEN GINGER CIR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2309 GREEN GINGER CIR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17053446341
Year Built
2004
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
2912
Acres
0.195
Land Area
8500
Deed Liber
47200
Deed Folio
0541
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 5

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$573,200
New Appraised Land Value
$160,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$412,300