2502 MEDINAH RIDGE RD, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2502 MEDINAH RIDGE RD, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17053646692
Year Built
2005
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
3642
Acres
0.234
Land Area
10194
Deed Liber
45841
Deed Folio
0234
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$648,900
New Appraised Land Value
$161,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$487,700