2524 COLONIAL RD, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2524 COLONIAL RD, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17050404178
Year Built
1991
Lot
Structure Square Footage
4272
Acres
7.57
Land Area
7.57
Deed Liber
49218
Deed Folio
0263
Legal Description 1
IMPSBONDS RETREAT AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$847,800
New Appraised Land Value
$166,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$680,900